AKC CH CKC GCH UKC MBIS MRBIS BISS EGRCH URO3 USJ PN BN NHD AN SC Schutzen's A Shot To Remember BN RA FDJ SDN NS TDCH VB CGN ACT1 DS RATO TKP CGCA VSWB VHMA SPOT-ON NAI
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wallace - (Male)
Owner: Deanna Glasgow
Breeder: Tracy Novoa
Handler:
Website: https://www.facebook.com/FindleyGSP/
https://www.instagram.com/findley_gsp_and_friends/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 44 53 53 50 45
Group Ranking: 507 648 619 585 539
All Breed Ranking: 2676 3439 3293 3118 2836

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 10 (2-3-3-3)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Denise Branch 5 (0-2-4-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 36 42 39 38
Group Ranking: 600 763 713 644
All Breed Ranking: 3209 3958 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (1-2-2-1)
Tuesday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Kelland 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 13 11
Group Ranking: 167 167 157 140 128
All Breed Ranking: 837 837 790 704 642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (1-0-2-1)
Saturday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey (2-0-3-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-6-3)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-6-3)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-3-5-1)

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] December 14 to December 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Starr White N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (3-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (3-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Denise Branch N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Laurie Campbell N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 113 106 92 79 91
All Breed Ranking: 390 361 328 281 336

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.33 93.33 0.00 0.00 17

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club [Obedience & Rally] June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Lorraine Purnell 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 99.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club October 23 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Bonnie Christie 99.0
  Novice B   Bonnie Christie 95.0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 16 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 95.0
  Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By