Glenroslin's Benriach
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Robert Kerr
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Graham N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 33 35 33 31 30
Group Ranking: 476 527 504 472 443
All Breed Ranking: 4378 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (2-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (1-1-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Kresten Scheel (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Birte Scheel N/A
  Winners Dog   Birte Scheel (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By