Ch Mariner's Frankly My Dear
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Angie De Bruyn
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 5 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 73 93 103 99 93
All Breed Ranking: 679 888 916 870 799

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 1   134
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4 (0-1-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 14
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 17

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 4 (0-4-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (0-1-0-4)
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Reece 0
  Group 4th   Linda Reece 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 15

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  Winners Bitch   Melvin Beech (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Winners   Melvin Beech (2-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kresten Scheel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 0
  Winners Bitch   Kresten Scheel (0-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Birte Scheel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 0
  Winners Bitch   Birte Scheel (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Birte Scheel N/A
  Group 4th   Birte Scheel 16

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Jos De Cuyper (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Powell (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Powell N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Powell N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Dougherty N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Dougherty N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By