Dury Voe Paloma
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Judith Kelsey
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 146 143 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 657 647 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3943 3879 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (2-4-1-1)
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (2-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (2-4-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (2-4-1-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (4-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (4-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 6 (2-4-0-1)
  BPIG   Esther Joseph N/A
  Winners Bitch   Esther Joseph (2-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best Of Winners   Esther Joseph (2-4-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Esther Joseph N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tim Thomas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Thomas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Tim Thomas N/A
Friday BPIG   Fred Bassett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Fred Bassett (2-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Bassett N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Fred Bassett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By