Maplemyst's Legendary Adventure NTD, S, SDE
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zyra - (Female)
Owner: Stephanie de Champlain
Breeder: Manon Brisebois
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 22 21 20 20 17
Group Ranking: 941 922 863 820 751
All Breed Ranking: 5471 5370 5118 4848 4450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 245 232 215 200
All Breed Ranking: 1389 1370 1293 1215 1120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
  Winners Bitch   Christian Jouanchicot (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (2-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
Monday Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (2-3-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (1-3-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynn White N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 53

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Todd Foley (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Todd Foley N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 24 24 21 17 10
All Breed Ranking: 104 101 87 100 69

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
190.50 190.50 0.00 0 9
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open 18B   Katherine Darbyshire 192.5(5 Pts)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec [Obedience] March 30 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open 18B   Nathalie Robitaille 188.5(4 Pts)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 193.5
Saturday Novice A   Nathalie Robitaille 187.5

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Pierre Lambert 190.0
Saturday Pre-Novice   Katherine Darbyshire N/A
  Pre-Novice   Katherine Darbyshire N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins November 05 to November 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Pierre Lambert N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Darwin Boles 96.0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 97.0
  Novice B   Michelle Armitage 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By