Barron Crystal of the York
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: BARRON - (Male)
Owner: Anna Simeckova
Breeder: Zuzana Petrakova
Conformation Handler: Anna Simeckova
Performance Handler: Anna Simeckova
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 3 6 4
Group Ranking: 81 63 37 74 57
All Breed Ranking: 594 458 270 579 423

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lew Olson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Napper N/A
Friday Select Dog   Mark Lucas N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 5 (1-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 4 (0-4-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Donnelle Richards 56
  Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 4 (0-4-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 6 (2-3-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Francesco Cochetti N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 33 33 35 32 N/A
Group Ranking: 463 498 523 495 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3622 3875 3941 3803 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Gael Morison (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ted Fahlgren (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   James Frederiksen (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Patricia Hastings (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (2-0-0-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (2-0-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By