GCh Lasquite's Aefwine Meadowpark
Saint Bernard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Alvin - (Male)
Owner: Linda Symons
Breeder: Mlynn Smith
Conformation Handler: Linda Symons
Performance Handler: Linda Symons
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 261 296 269 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1933 2186 1811 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   16
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (0-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 11 to July 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (1-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Select Dog   Catherine Barlow N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 8 8 8 6
Group Ranking: 149 450 430 415 389
All Breed Ranking: 880 2845 2742 2655 2478

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   98
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Shreve N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Nikki Riggsbee 78
  Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 7 (1-5-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 6 (1-5-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   William Byrne (3-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (3-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (3-0-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (3-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tannis Postma (3-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2 (3-0-0-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By