BPIG
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Crystal - (Female)
Owner: Loren Bressers
Breeder: Loren Bressers
Conformation Handler: Katlin Primrose
Performance Handler: Katlin Primrose
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Newton (Dr) 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 17 16 16 14 14
Group Ranking: 471 454 446 435 404
All Breed Ranking: 3621 3530 3401 3287 3061

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Harto Stockmari N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 20 19 15 N/A
Group Ranking: 489 485 464 442 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4096 4074 3855 3657 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Athanasios Garivaldis (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
Saturday BPIG   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vania Haga (Dr) (0-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By