GCh Especially Hot Rod Harley
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 10 8
Group Ranking: 185 180 169 218 175
All Breed Ranking: 902 884 840 1035 854

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 0

Show Date
BC Cocker Spaniel Club October 13 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
Friday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 29
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 31
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 16 15
Group Ranking: 167 163 169 271 256
All Breed Ranking: 864 838 826 1336 1227

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   100
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 43
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Hedgepath 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5 (0-3-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A
Friday Group 4th   Irene Latchford 39
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 21 N/A
Group Ranking: 532 529 510 476 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2635 2623 2491 2371 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 18
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lake N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lake N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
Friday BPIG   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stewart Dankner N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By