Am & Can Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka
Japanese Chin
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Shizuka - (Female)
Owner: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
Breeder: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
Conformation Handler: Lesley Abercrombie-Thomas or Elyse Fernets
Website: https://www.lionheartckc.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 73 71 69 79 178
All Breed Ranking: 541 526 497 555 1368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   177
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Byrne 35
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 26
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 23

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 353 344 324 306
All Breed Ranking: 2923 2845 2742 2655 2478

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   14
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim (0-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-3-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy (0-3-0-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joseph Gregory (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 2 (0-3-0-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By