GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 214 207 193 184 166
All Breed Ranking: 1632 1596 1509 1422 1297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   46
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 01 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Specialty   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Brace   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] June 30 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Specialty   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A
  Best Brace   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 0

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 29 to June 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Shauna McLauchlan 4
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 7
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 6
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 9
Group Ranking: 403 385 371 366 341
All Breed Ranking: 3082 3006 2893 2804 2617

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 12

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 20 16
Group Ranking: 574 571 551 520 466
All Breed Ranking: 4644 4618 4387 4145 3742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 29 to July 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Pat Cunningham N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 410 406 388 371 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3012 2982 2867 2740 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 216 214 197 185 169
All Breed Ranking: 1678 1666 1557 1489 1370

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   37
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 16
Friday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 13
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 154 153 140 133 124
All Breed Ranking: 1230 1213 1148 1075 997

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 06 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Aubrey Nash

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada July 05 to July 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jan Schirmer

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club July 04 to July 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Catherine Brey

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 5
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 7
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By