Ch Genson's My Name Is Michael
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mike - (Male)
Owner: Roxanne Ogden and Bonnie O'Brien
Breeder: Roxanne Ogden and Bonnie O'Brien
Handler: Roxanne Ogden and Bonnie O'Brien
Website: https://sites.google.com/site/gensonpets/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 24 24 24 23 22
Group Ranking: 683 680 658 624 581
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 4562 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (2-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-0-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (2-0-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (2-0-0-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 675 669 639 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 4623 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Anderson (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-1-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-0-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By