GCh Genson's Sharpshooter
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wyatt - (Male)
Owner: Roxanne Ogden, Bonnie O'Brien
Breeder: Roxanne Ogden, Bonnie O'Brien
Handler: Bonnie O'Brien
Website: https://sites.google.com/site/gensonpets/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 16 15 15 N/A
Group Ranking: 492 480 461 439 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3766 3698 3517 3245 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 184 184 186 177 169
All Breed Ranking: 1647 1636 1643 1557 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 7
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 141 140 145 169 158
All Breed Ranking: 1152 1144 1182 1342 1233

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 5
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 7
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Cruz 10
  Select Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 118 117 118 119 110
All Breed Ranking: 1010 1000 1004 976 897

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 7
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 6
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 9
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (0-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 129 126 123 184 175
All Breed Ranking: 1044 1027 1026 1502 1393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 16
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 10
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edna Martin N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 7
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 8 10 18 16
Group Ranking: 429 418 437 545 494
All Breed Ranking: 3253 3186 3301 4002 3680

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Burke N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By