Artic Sun Passion Of My Life
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Janice Kivimaki & Henry Morin
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-4-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-4-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dwain McLean N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dwain McLean N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-2-2-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  Winners Bitch   Berri Beare (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Berri Beare N/A
  Winners Bitch   Andrew Beare (0-2-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Berri Beare N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Camac N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeffrey Pepper N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-2-1-2)
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [National] September 22 to September 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Colleen Doll N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harto Stockmari N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (2-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (2-1-2-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By