Ch Northcote's To The Max
Lakeland Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Max - (Male)
Owner: Raymond Lariviere and Terri Alloway
Breeder: Terri Alloway and Kim Wendling
Handler: Raymond Lariviere and Kim Wendling
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 68 67 61 58 70
All Breed Ranking: 787 782 748 704 837

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 7   0 0 0 0 1   102
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 14
  BPIG   Keke Kahn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 8
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 6
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabian Daza N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 15
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 5
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Group 4th   Carol Graham 10
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 6
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 6
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada June 07 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gary Doerge 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Dougherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rhonda Davis 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 12
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Victoria Thomas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Winners Dog   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 12
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Dog   Morley Thornton N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 6
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Fred Gordon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Gordon N/A
  Winners Dog   Fred Gordon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joanne Matheson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Matheson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joanne Matheson N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sumiko Ikeda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 0
Saturday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday BPIG   Norma Egginton N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Stacy N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Terry Stacy N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By