Ch Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Talker - (Male)
Owner: Melissa Cadieux
Breeder: Melissa Cadieux
Conformation Handler: Melissa Cadieux
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 42 42 37 39 50
All Breed Ranking: 292 310 263 303 404

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 5 1   0 0 0 0 2   263
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Fabricio Pastor 11
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   John Wade 15
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 17
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 0
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 12
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of BC June 17 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Primrose N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Group   Carlos Capone N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 7
Saturday BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
Sunday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 26
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 21
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Saturday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 19
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 12
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anne Katona N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 31
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 3
Saturday BPIG   William Robert Russell N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 1

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 3
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti 42
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti 4
  Best BBE In Group   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By