BIS CanGCh Multi BISS AmGCh Barkerville Nelson
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Ted Brunner & Karen Brunner
Breeder: Ted Brunner & Karen Brunner
Handler:
Website: http://barkervilledachshunds


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 43 40 39 38
All Breed Ranking: 408 402 378 358 333

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 2   0 0 0 1 2   241
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Eugene Phoa 32 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 16
  Best BBE In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
Sunday Group 4th   Ronnie Natividad 35
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2
Saturday Group 4th   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 51
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 2

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 13 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   William Robert Russell 46
  Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Garry Dryburgh 48
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 37 35 33 28 31
All Breed Ranking: 258 254 238 216 245

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   367
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Edna St Hilaire 23
  Group 4th   Osamu Toyokawa 22
  Best BBE In Group   Osamu Toyokawa N/A
  Best BBE In Group LTD Breed Show Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Edna St Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Malgorzata Supronowicz 0
Friday Group 4th   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 14
  Best BBE In Group   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 0
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Pedro Delerue N/A
  Group 1st   Pedro Delerue 15
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Rita Walker 246
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 56
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nigel Trainor N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Robynne Trainor 43
  Best Of Breed   Robynne Trainor 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Carla Mathies N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carla Mathies 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 36 36 33 32 28
All Breed Ranking: 300 299 273 257 227

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 1   0 0 0 1 2   318
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 22 to July 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Guillermo Carrillo 50
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 1
Friday Group 1st   Shauna McLauchlan 61
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 1
Thursday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 38
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 56
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 08 to April 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   William Robert Russell 41
  Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 33
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Saturday Group 4th   Lois Wilson 37
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 79 78 73 117 108
All Breed Ranking: 686 683 643 967 887

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   122
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ray Smith 19
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Russel Fletcher 20
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 24 to July 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Christiansen N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Christiansen N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Steve Kass N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 38
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Friday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 30
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By