CH DesertWind's Betcha X Luke
Saint Bernard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Betcha - (Female)
Owner: Tanya Rossmann
Breeder: Tanya Rossmann
Conformation Handler: Tanya Rossmann
Website: http://tanyacinny.wixsite.com/desertwindarabians/our-saints


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 8 8 8 5
Group Ranking: 437 451 425 394 385
All Breed Ranking: 3229 3327 3167 2930 2712

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Shirley Hubenig N/A

Show Date
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-4-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Redmer N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Tannis Postma N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nikki Riggsbee N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Denise Smith N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By