CH KILSHANS ART OF NOYZ NP RA JT CA S SHDX
Rat Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: DaVinci - (Male)
Owner: Christina Feldvari
Breeder: Sharon Hager
Conformation Handler: Christina Feldvari
Performance Handler: Christina Feldvari
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 510 498 476 448 422
All Breed Ranking: 4698 4613 4388 4160 3881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Arthur Fry (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana (1-2-1-1)
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (2-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Ham N/A
  Winners Dog   James Ham (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (2-0-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Judi Elford N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 542 528 501 489 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jon Cole (2-0-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-0-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Allan Brown (2-0-1-2)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Erin Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 14 14 20 20 16
All Breed Ranking: 220 201 386 354 316

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.75 98.00 89.00 0.00 25

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada November 02 to November 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Kelly Ladouceur 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Kelly Ladouceur 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Novice B   Lorraine Perron 98.0
  Novice B   Lorraine Perron 100.0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Nicole Wiebe 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By