GCh Twinsmade Viking Tale
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Eugene Mamoshuk
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 74 74 73 69 64
All Breed Ranking: 366 356 339 321 295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   277
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk 52
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk 4

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 169 *
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 40
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dana Cline 55
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4 (1-2-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 158 158 165 150 142
All Breed Ranking: 774 772 801 746 693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   112
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Benny Blid von Schedvin 5
  Select Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jay Richardson 7 (2-4-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Andrew Brown N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 30
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 21
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Kay Sneath N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Kirkland N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Juan Miranda Saucedo 3

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Forte 37
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 15 15 13 12
Group Ranking: 131 216 203 194 182
All Breed Ranking: 589 994 949 887 821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   144
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 66
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 15
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1
Friday Best Bred By In Show   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Group 4th   Gordon Hayburn 44
  Best BBE In Group   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Paul Stanton N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Frank Washabaugh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Frank Washabaugh 0
  Winners Dog   Frank Washabaugh N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Fabio Amorim N/A
  Winners Dog   Francesca Browning-Christina (2-3-2-1)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Connie Gerstner-Miller N/A
  Winners Dog   Connie Gerstner-Miller (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Group 2nd   Desmond Murphy 14
  BPIG   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Desmond Murphy N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Winners Dog   Desmond Murphy N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rui Oliveira N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Marjorie Martorella N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By