CH CKC, CH UKC Barentsnight Krystal Light RN, RI, CGN
Black Russian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Krissy - (Female)
Owner: Doug & Tatiana Adams
Breeder: Doug & Tatianna Adams; Andrea Franczia
Conformation Handler: Tatiana Adams
Performance Handler: Tatiana Adams
Website: http://www.barentsnight.ca/kristy.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 5
Group Ranking: 415 403 386 372 342
All Breed Ranking: 2601 2549 2458 2380 2217

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 2 (2-0-0-1)
Thursday Group 4th   Maribel Sy 11
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4 (1-1-1-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 7 10 8
Group Ranking: 545 542 564 653 591
All Breed Ranking: 3286 3266 3481 3860 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gunnar Nymann (2-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 82 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 505 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.50 93.50 0.00 0.00 11

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club December 16 to December 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Patricia Hunt 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced A   Patricia Hunt 91.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club September 16 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Darlene McCuaig 83.0
Saturday Intermediate   Linda Desaulniers 85.0
  Intermediate   Linda Desaulniers 86.0

Show Date
North Gower Dog Club February 18 to February 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Darlene McCuaig 94.0
Saturday Novice A   Katherine Stead 95.0
  Novice A   Katherine Stead 93.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By