GCh Wulymut's Nutmeg
Barbet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stark - (Male)
Owner: Philip Blair, Travis Postnekoff and Heath Kenyon
Breeder: Heath Kenyon and Sandro Reffo
Conformation Handler: Terry Bernier-Siborne
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 113 108 99 95 86
All Breed Ranking: 554 537 506 475 429

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   171
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 21
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 22
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 0
  Group 2nd   Mukul Vaid 33

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 117 117 114 112 105
All Breed Ranking: 581 566 537 515 475

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   158
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 43
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Anne Katona 50
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anne Katona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
  Winners Dog   Anne Katona N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 0
  Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  BPIG   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason N/A
  Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 41

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (2-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judi Elford (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Indeglia (Dr) (3-0-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By