Ch Briley's Who's The Boss
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Bonnie White & Madison Leblanc
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 43 43 39 33 N/A
Group Ranking: 272 266 241 205 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2174 2115 1950 1630 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Hurlebaus N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 12
  Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 12
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gloria Geringer (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Harold Pybus (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Laurie Campbell N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (1-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-2-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Andrea Robins N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  Winners Dog   Andrea Robins (2-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Andrew Beare N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Berri Beare N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Andrew Beare N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Karen Day N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By