Mijkelh Mistral
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Crew - (Male)
Owner: Kevin O'Flaherty & Sherril Wallack
Breeder: Sherril Wallack
Conformation Handler: Kevin O'Flaherty
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 24 24 18 22 16
Group Ranking: 346 330 272 305 230
All Breed Ranking: 2610 2472 2054 2277 1736

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 3
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 3
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 2
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Beverly Capstick N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Winners Dog   Beverly Capstick (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 7
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By