Mijkelh Mistral
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Crew - (Male)
Owner: Kevin O'Flaherty & Sherril Wallack
Breeder: Sherril Wallack
Conformation Handler: Kevin O'Flaherty
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 283 229 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2113 1717 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 7
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By