Ch Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Timmie - (Female)
Owner: Karena and Jerry Miller, Linda Lethin
Breeder: Linda Lethin
Conformation Handler: Karena Miller
Website: https://tinydancer.ca
https://www.facebook.com/tinydancermbt/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A 5 5
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A 117 106
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A 1210 1108
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 133 134 124 117 106
All Breed Ranking: 1347 1342 1269 1210 1108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Louise Harris N/A
  Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 0
Sunday Winners Bitch   Brian Harris N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 17
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Smith 16
  Winners Bitch   William Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Smith 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Denise Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Smith 0
Friday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 19
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Aramis (Joy) Lim (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Joseph Gregory (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joseph Gregory N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
  Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By