GCh Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia HIC
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Joules - (Female)
Owner: Brad Smith
Breeder: Chris and Garry Burke
Conformation Handler: Larry Clark, Helen Chang
Performance Handler: Brad Smith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 26 24 60 66 53
Group Ranking: 220 212 415 500 409
All Breed Ranking: 1275 1245 2256 3056 2601

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 35
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5 (1-1-1-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jack Kilgour N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5 (0-3-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 74 74 72 70 60
Group Ranking: 562 559 528 507 454
All Breed Ranking: 3433 3414 3226 3063 2759

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Select Bitch   Shirley Hubenig N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (4-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (3-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Charlotte McGowan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By