Truespirits Nikkilen Starshine
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: H. Brian Reid; Linda A. Reid; Len & Jean Cormier
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 64 64 61 57 N/A
Group Ranking: 340 339 320 303 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2060 2048 1942 1851 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 26
  1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (0-3-1-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (1-2-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Cruz (0-2-2-2)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By