Blayloch Slam Duncan
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Duncan - (Male)
Owner: Douglas & Mary Joan McCarthy; Cathy Blacklock
Breeder: Cathy Blacklock
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 21 25 23 21 17
Group Ranking: 302 330 312 298 271
All Breed Ranking: 2943 3214 3074 2917 2648

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 4 (1-1-3-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 6 (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] August 18 to August 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 5

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 38 34 32 30
Group Ranking: 593 552 520 477
All Breed Ranking: 5247 4941 4643 4270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [National] June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Carrie Paine N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carrie Paine N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Carrie Paine N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (3-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Dann Wilson (3-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Rony Doedijns (3-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rony Doedijns N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rony Doedijns (3-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rony Doedijns N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rony Doedijns N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Paul Stanton N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] June 02 to June 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (4-3-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (4-3-1-2)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dana Garcia Tice (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Allan Brown (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Allan Brown (1-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Peter Scott (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Scott N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By