MBPIG GCh Malka's Does He Love You
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kaitlin Linda Marie Fraser
Breeder: Kaitlin Linda Marie Fraser
Conformation Handler: Kaitlin Linda Marie Fraser
Performance Handler: Kaitlin Linda Marie Fraser
Website: http://Www.malka-aussies.weebly.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 25 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 213 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1213 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 10 (3-3-3-2)
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 30
Saturday Select Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 26 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 13 13 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 99 99 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 582 582 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 8

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 28 28 27 45 48
Group Ranking: 225 221 212 353 398
All Breed Ranking: 1425 1392 1314 2029 2274

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 8 (1-3-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 29

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 8 (1-2-3-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Select Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Bitch   Stephen Andrews N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Delvina Beaulac N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Select Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (2-4-3-4)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (2-4-3-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 18
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Andrew Beare N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrew Beare N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Berri Beare N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Berri Beare N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Machen N/A
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 21 17 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 93 99 80 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 253 290 246 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.50 0.00 94.50 0.00 11

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club November 27 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent A   Diane Hiseler 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Deb Desjardine 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 03 to April 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Tracy Snyder 97.0
  Intermediate   Tracy Snyder 99.0
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 6 5 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 41 37 33 29 23
All Breed Ranking: 123 108 101 94 67

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
85.67 89.00 79.00 0.00 10

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 08 to August 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent A   Bonnie Christie 79.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club March 14 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Susan Bosence 84.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced A   Susan Bosence 94.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 47 46 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 214 205 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 673 633 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.00 96.00 0.00 0.00 6

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Collie Club of Canada November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Tracy Snyder 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Renee Morris 97.0
Saturday Novice A   Allison Capson 95.0
  Novice A   Allison Capson 88.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By