WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar RN
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Peachy - (Female)
Owner: Kris Brown; Susan Norris-Jones
Breeder: Kris Brown; Susan Norris-Jones
Handler: Owner
Website: http://wolfrvr.weebly.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Stanley Shen N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 20 20
Group Ranking: 416 413 401 386 357
All Breed Ranking: 3373 3344 3216 3097 2872

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Brace In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [National] June 05 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Robert Hutton N/A
  Select Bitch   Robert Hutton N/A

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  Select Bitch   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Fabio Amorim N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 5
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada March 26 to March 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Lois Wilson N/A
  Select Bitch   Lois Wilson N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 325 320 302 289 266
All Breed Ranking: 2703 2686 2525 2406 2241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada August 14 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim
  Best Of Winners   Aramis (Joy) Lim
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean McErlane N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 4
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 4
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 8

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 338 331 319 304 282
All Breed Ranking: 3146 3089 2936 2798 2614

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada August 01 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Friday Best Brace   Arne Foss N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Arne Foss N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 2
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 9
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday BPIG   Norma Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Norma Smith 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 87.0

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association February 13 to February 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Marie Sawford 95.0
  Novice B   Susan Bell 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By