Ch Timberfox's Felonius Gru
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 264 263 243 214 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1944 1935 1748 1504 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [National] July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 16 (4-4-4-5)
Saturday Select Dog   Susan Godek N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Brown 10 (3-5-1-2)

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Adrian Landarte N/A
  Select Dog   Adrian Landarte N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 33 32 31 24 N/A
Group Ranking: 383 371 344 299 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 2634 2316 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Joanne Paulk N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Hastings N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] May 11 to May 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Dana Cline
  Best Of Winners   Dana Cline

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Valerie Gervais (1-4-3-3)
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (1-4-3-3)
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-3-3-3)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Mavis McClintock (1-3-2-3)
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (1-3-2-3)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Donnelle Richards (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donnelle Richards N/A
  Winners Dog   Donnelle Richards (2-2-0-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Janine Starink N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Winners Dog   Joseph Gregory (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Murray Eason (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By