GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 14 18 17 27
Group Ranking: 78 86 108 106 206
All Breed Ranking: 452 488 611 584 1265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   214
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 19
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 23
  Select Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4 (2-0-1-2)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Noe Aburto Velazquez 24
  Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 5

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 25
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 31
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 14 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (2-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 19 (3-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (3-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (3-0-0-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joseph Gregory N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [National] June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Theresa Mullen N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Kim Lellig N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba June 30 to June 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jaime Ramirez N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 15
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Keith Brown N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (2-4-2-5)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 5
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Friday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 22
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
Friday BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By