BIS Am CH / GCHEX Roaneden's Pond Star JH WC
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chumlee - (Male)
Owner: Christine and Rob Jones
Breeder: Christine and Rob Jones
Handler: Christine Jones
Website: http://www.roaneden.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 14 13 13 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 290 281 268 257 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1439 1394 1318 1260 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 11
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 13
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 15

Show Date
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club August 11 to August 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Gordon Hayburn N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] August 26 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 6
Group Ranking: 42 42 37 94 119
All Breed Ranking: 167 168 148 416 554

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   565
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Ewles N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Paul Pobega N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 182 *
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 35
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 36
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 30
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 31
  Group 4th   Linda St-Hilaire 29

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 21
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 23

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 27

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 50 48 45 44 38
All Breed Ranking: 199 197 186 176 161

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 4 0   0 0 0 1 2   439
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 19
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 15
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 20

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 6
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 6
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 33
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 40

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 8

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 29
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 36

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 11 (2-4-4-2)
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 77
Saturday Select Dog   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By