Ch Set'r Ridge's Lark Ascending
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lark - (Female)
Owner: Kathryn Hindmarsh
Breeder: Melissa Newman
Conformation Handler: Madison Bernardin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Danik Dancause N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 18 18
Group Ranking: 253 248 233 222 196
All Breed Ranking: 1174 1152 1091 1035 935

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
English Setter Club of Canada [National] September 01 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Garth Gourlay N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jacqueline Weekes N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan (0-3-0-0)
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 5
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2 (0-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones (0-3-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 9
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 15
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (0-3-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-3-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 19
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 20
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (0-3-0-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Paulk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joanne Paulk (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymundo Lo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymundo Lo (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Betty-Anne Stenmark (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Olvis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Charles Olvis (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Kerr (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Kerr (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ricardo Saldana (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Dawson (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By