CAN GCh Am Ch Rythm's Front Runner
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Alydar - (Female)
Owner: Shauna Gray, Michele Bateman & Mackenzie Drinkwater
Breeder: Gail Giles
Conformation Handler: Mackenzie Drinkwater
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 54 55 49 48 50
All Breed Ranking: 371 365 345 323 351

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 5   0 0 0 0 3   215
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 7
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 18
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association [Sighthound] August 11 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guillermo Carrillo 1
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee N/A
  Group 1st   Antaon Hlebarov 7
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee 0
  Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Owner Handled In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gutenberg Soares 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 7 (2-4-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Select Bitch   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Joan Beech 13
  Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2 (0-1-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 20
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 23
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 9

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jeffery Bazell N/A
Friday Select Bitch   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (2-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario May 18 to May 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 12
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Felipe Baeza Xacur 13
  Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gerson Ayala 13
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Phred Wong N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Donald Mahoney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 4 (3-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 20
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 2 (1-0-0-2)
Friday Best Owner Handled In Show   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Navarro Seemann 31
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 8
Group Ranking: 166 162 165 165 218
All Breed Ranking: 1160 1123 1111 1179 1661

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   70
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 3 (2-0-0-2)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dayna Johnston 3 (2-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Carlos Navarro Seemann 25
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 3

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 5 (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 20 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo 12
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 389 388 476 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3087 3074 3628 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 26 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 6

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Select Bitch   Nancy Liebes N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada [National] November 17 to November 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Lynne Oslach N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gloria Geringer 6
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Orford (0-4-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Orford N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By