Ch Tondors Argo v Vasfor x HIC
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Argo - (Male)
Owner: Kim Pritchard
Breeder: Phil Vasconcelos
Conformation Handler: breeder
Performance Handler: Kim Pritchard
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 35 33 31 29
Group Ranking: 629 583 547 502
All Breed Ranking: 4209 3958 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Tony Vandendool N/A
  Select Dog   Peter Martin N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (3-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 41 41 38 37 37
Group Ranking: 778 765 725 685 642
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Leyda Perez (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Stephen Andrews (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews (2-1-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jaime Ganoza N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-2-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Fred Dewsbury (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Paul Odenkirchen N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathryn Young N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathryn Young (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson (1-0-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By