GCh Konigliche Aldo
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aldo - (Male)
Owner: Brenda Burggraf
Breeder: Brenda Burggraf
Conformation Handler: Brenda Burggraf
Website: http://www.konigliche.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 24 23 20 20 34
Group Ranking: 167 162 155 150 218
All Breed Ranking: 1384 1352 1280 1202 1762

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 8

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 2 (0-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gutenberg Soares 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 9 (2-5-2-1)
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 16

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Select Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 6 (0-5-2-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 22 21 19 19 16
Group Ranking: 130 125 118 115 103
All Breed Ranking: 1111 1075 1020 971 896

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 1 1   73
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 15

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Melvin Beech (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Melvin Beech (2-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 16

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Martin N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Martin (2-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Winners Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (1-3-0-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (1-3-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Carter N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By