Mistraka Zandra Rhodes
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Miss Australia - (Female)
Owner: Paul ALlard & Steve Pedro
Breeder: Steven Evans & Paul Garman
Conformation Handler: Steve Pedro & Paul Allard
Website: http://www.freckashpeng.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Corinna Hoberg (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (0-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr (0-1-1-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-Legrand (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Borzoi Club of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Borzoi Canada June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   David Wong

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-2-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By