AM CAN NZ CH
Schipperke
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mana - (Male)
Owner: E. M. Layng & Ursula Hutton
Breeder: Bernard & Vivienne Fears, New Zealand
Handler:
Website: http://www.mardeckschipperkes.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 263 245 229 208
All Breed Ranking: 1932 1892 1802 1682 1516

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   33
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Schipperke Club of Canada [National] August 20 to August 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 10 (1-3-2-5)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Peter Martin 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 218 210 196 177 112
All Breed Ranking: 1707 1668 1567 1402 982

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 5
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 8

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 321 317 307 298 268
All Breed Ranking: 2680 2643 2516 2396 2211

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (3-0-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 19

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 168 162 153 149 129
All Breed Ranking: 1459 1411 1337 1278 1167

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Lawrence Terricone (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lawrence Terricone (3-1-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (3-0-0-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 0
  Winners Dog   Diane Adorno-Legrand (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 0
  Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 16

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mavis McClintock 6
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 13
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (1-0-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Robert Ennis N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By