GCh Light-Foot's Dream Boat
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Clipper - (Male)
Owner: Gwyneth McClellan
Breeder: Hope Meaker
Conformation Handler: Noreena Seery
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 43 39 36 35 32
Group Ranking: 777 756 726 694 643
All Breed Ranking: 3943 3879 3693 3504 3234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Desmond Murphy N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   France Godbout N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5 (2-2-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Select Dog   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Graham Kerr N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 12 12
Group Ranking: 222 214 208 199 192
All Breed Ranking: 1128 1094 1035 982 906

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 5

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 6 (2-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anna Hewson 7
Friday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (1-0-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 23
  Group 2nd   Cathy Delmar 25

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (2-4-2-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (2-0-2-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Peter Martin (2-0-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By