Ch Claripugs Smith And Wesson
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Georgina A. Nesbitt
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 31 31 29 27 24
Group Ranking: 326 323 304 288 267
All Breed Ranking: 2543 2502 2383 2266 2092

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Leyda Perez N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Denis (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 0
  Winners Dog   Diane Adorno-Legrand (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (2-0-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 17

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Jean Tremblay (1-0-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 42 41 40 36 31
Group Ranking: 484 474 461 434 400
All Breed Ranking: 3771 3677 3544 3420 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Stacy N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Stacy (1-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr (3-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (2-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By