BISS AM / CAN CH Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Envy - (Female)
Owner: Bev Epp
Breeder: John Contoupe
Handler: Trina Neil and Connie Krohn
Website: http://longhaireddachshunds.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 29 to June 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 66 65 65 62 58
All Breed Ranking: 593 586 558 527 483

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 2   143
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 4
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 4

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 02 to July 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 18

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 6
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 11
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 22 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Ryan Horvath N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ryan Horvath N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 33
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 2nd   Starr White 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 13

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By