Multi Group placing, BPIS, Cdn GCh Wind, She Dances in the Dark
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cyd - (Female)
Owner: Peggy May and Donna McLeod
Breeder: Peggy May and Donna McLeod
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 107 107 102 95 94
All Breed Ranking: 778 769 722 679 627

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   105
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 23
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Thursday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 16
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 8

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 5

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 16

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 5
Group Ranking: 108 108 107 103 92
All Breed Ranking: 787 782 748 704 623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   102
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 13
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 11
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 13
  BPIG   Kim Hamel N/A
  Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 9
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Sunday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 7
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 7
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By