GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Celeste - (Female)
Owner: Glen Fletcher, K. Hobbs & Jenny McCartney
Breeder: Glen Fletcher, Kevin Hobbs & Jenny McCartney
Conformation Handler: Jenny McCartney
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 47 44 43 42 40
Group Ranking: 336 319 310 305 281
All Breed Ranking: 2674 2596 2503 2422 2249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 17

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 15 14 16 16
All Breed Ranking: 103 107 101 111 102

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 8 9 2   0 0 0 0 4   876
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Veronica Mercer 34

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 11 (1-5-0-6)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 5 (0-2-0-4)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 6 (1-4-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 96

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 16
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 14

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1
  Group 3rd   Federico Fernandez 21

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Alberto Berrios 22
  Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 11
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Ramon Podesta N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 14

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association [Sighthound] August 13 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 4 (0-2-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Andrew Brown 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Veronica Mercer 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 11
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 13
  Group 3rd   Mary White 9
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 12

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tatjana Urek 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 13
  Group 2nd   Sean Shields 10

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 22
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 21
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
Friday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 14
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 1st   Starr White 16

Show Date
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 28

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Spritzer 5 (2-1-0-3)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 14

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 9
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 10
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 188 *
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 20

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman 6
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 6
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 41

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 4 (0-1-0-4)
  Group 1st   Veronica Mercer 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6 (2-0-0-5)
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 42

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 6 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 75 73 111 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 675 664 886 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 1 1   126
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharol Candace Way N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 15
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 10

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 10
  BPIG   Michael Canalizo N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Canalizo 54

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1
  BPIG   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 20

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 10

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By