Gch Am Ch Kaplar N' Telme's Dreams Do Come True
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Baby - (Female)
Owner: Christina & Ceana Fleury
Breeder: Laura Henson, Esther Kostelnik, Tom Dowell
Conformation Handler: Ceana Fleury
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 11 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 207 205 196 183 167
All Breed Ranking: 994 986 927 877 793

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   83
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-0-0-3)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-0-0-3)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 6
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 14

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 14
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Polly Smith N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Polly Smith N/A
  Group 2nd   Polly Smith 21
  Winners Bitch   Polly Smith (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-1-0-2)
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-1-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (0-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper (2-5-4-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] May 20 to May 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   James Osborne (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Osborne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Osborne N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (2-1-2-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francois Bernier N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Francois Bernier N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By