Ch Benayr Brumby
Australian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brumby - (Male)
Owner: Bob Zarnke
Breeder: Susan Bentley
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 17 14
Group Ranking: 542 528 501 489 449
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard 1 (0-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 228 243 234 216 238
All Breed Ranking: 2134 2262 2156 2053 2247

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Allan Pepper (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Allan Pepper (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (1-1-0-0)
Wednesday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Elizabeth Gunter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   William Gunter N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Group 4th   William Gunter 8
  Winners Dog   William Gunter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   William Gunter (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Carlos Quinones (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 7
  Group 4th   Dann Wilson 6
  Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Dann Wilson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Allan Pepper (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Allan Pepper (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   John Walsh N/A
  Winners Dog   John Walsh (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   John Walsh (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Long-Doyle (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Long-Doyle N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Wednesday Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By