GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sophie - (Female)
Owner: Cheryl & Norm Bowler
Breeder: Cheryl Bowler & Carol Lee
Handler: Cheryl Bowler
Website: http://www.shadymist.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 29 29 28 23 21
Group Ranking: 176 176 167 153 136
All Breed Ranking: 857 856 806 752 674

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   99
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 9 (3-4-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 19
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 9 (3-4-2-1)
  Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 26
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 9 (4-3-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Guy N/A
  Group 4th   Mary White 31

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
  Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   David Kirkland N/A
Friday Select Bitch   George Marquis N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 11 (5-6-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 12 (7-5-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 59 58 53 53 48
Group Ranking: 337 332 311 298 277
All Breed Ranking: 1615 1597 1516 1445 1323

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sharol Candace Way N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Ann Hearn N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Morley Thornton N/A
Tuesday Select Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  Select Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Frank Washabaugh N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Connie Gerstner-Miller N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 43
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 18 (3-10-3-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Bennett N/A
Thursday BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Select Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 54 54 121 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 289 289 620 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1223 1215 3082 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Willhauck N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 16
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 48
Saturday BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (1-4-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Sunday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland (1-5-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (1-5-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 10 (1-5-3-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday BPIG   David Strachan N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Strachan (1-6-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Strachan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Strachan N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Keven Harris N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice B   Bonnie Christie 75.0
  Novice B   Mary Monteith 76.0
  Novice B   Mary Monteith 97.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By