Ch Woodbend's Irish Debut
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bella - (Female)
Owner: Nancy Miller
Breeder: Nancy Miller
Handler:
Website: http://www.woodbebdkennels.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 35 34 33 32 28
Group Ranking: 428 418 397 371 343
All Breed Ranking: 3943 3879 3693 3504 3234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kim Leblanc N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3 (0-3-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 21 22
Group Ranking: 338 337 341 324 322
All Breed Ranking: 2997 2985 3008 2855 2854

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunter N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Elizabeth Gunter N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dann Wilson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (1-1-0-0)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper (0-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   John Walsh (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Walsh N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Walsh (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Walsh N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ann Long-Doyle (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Long-Doyle (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By