GCh Cockerlea's Against All Odds
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Patrick - (Male)
Owner: Sharron Guyatt
Breeder: Sharron Guyatt
Conformation Handler: Amanda McAllister
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 18 17 16 15 N/A
Group Ranking: 252 227 208 231 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1400 1286 1141 1352 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-1-1-1)
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francois Bernier 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
  Winners Dog   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Francois Bernier N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By