Ch Brackenmoor Royal Finest
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Winnie - (Female)
Owner: Julie Pullan
Breeder: Julie Pullan
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 178 176 161 145 131
All Breed Ranking: 877 870 818 709 660

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 19

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (2-6-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (2-6-2-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Friday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Thursday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Winners Bitch   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Miller 0
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Francois Bernier N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Francois Bernier N/A
  BPIG   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 3 (1-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 9

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Orford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Orford N/A
  BPIG   Shawn Bennett N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By